Dell BAT-30IL battery

Dell BAT-30IL Li-ion Battery :14.8V, 6600mAh

   Home      About Us      Battery Tips     FAQ      Returns     Shipping     Policy     Contacat Us     Site Map    Bookmark
 
    HOME >> Dell Laptop Battery >> Dell BAT-30IL Battery
 

Are you looking for the the cheapest brand new bat-30il battery for your laptop? Now you have got it. This is online dime store for selling bat-30il battery. Here we specialize in supplying Sony Laptop Batteries,IBM Laptop Batteries,Compaq Laptop Batteries,Toshiba Laptop Batteries,HP Laptop Batteries, Dell Laptop Batteries,Acer Laptop Batteries,Apple Batteries.
Dell BAT-30IL Li-ion Battery :14.8V, 6600mAh: Brand new, best replacement for the original product.
Dell BAT-30IL Li-ion Battery :14.8V, 6600mAh: Brand new, best replacement for the original product.
Full 1 year warranty! 100% OEM compatible.

BAT-30IL Li-ion Battery : Replacement for Dell BAT-30IL Laptop Batteries



Dell BAT-30IL Li-ion  6600mAh Battery
Replacement Dell BAT-30IL Dell BAT-30IL Laptop Batteries
  -Item Number: ELHP015K
-Chemistry: Li-ion
-Volt: 14.8V
-Capacity: 6600mAh
-Dimension: 148.60 x 131.50 x 30.40 mm
-Net Weight: 642.00(g)
-Color: Black

BAT-30IL Dell battery in UK
Need Dell BAT-30IL laptop battery charger?

Free shipping and 1 year warranty for Dell BAT-30IL Li-ion  Battery List price:

You Pay:
Note: Brand new, best replacement for the original product. Full 1 year warranty!
Replacement Battery Code:
Dell 2523T Dell 2941E Dell 312-0508 Dell 3658Q Dell 5353E
Dell 6171R Dell 7043C Dell 7171R Dell 7491 Dell 8649B
Dell 8649R Dell 8823E Dell 8949R Dell 9943E Dell BAT 30IL
Dell BAT-30IL Dell BAT30IL HP F1450-80002 HP F1450-80004 HP F1450A
Fits Models:
Dell INSPIRON 7000 Dell Inspiron 7000 D266GT Dell Inspiron 7000 D300LT Dell INSPIRON 7000 SERIES
Dell INSPIRON 7500 Dell INSPIRON 7500 SERIES HP OMNIBOOK 7100 HP OMNIBOOK 7150
  [More Info]
-Item Number: ELHP015KO1
-Capacity: 6000mAh

dell BAT-30IL Laptop AC Adapter  

[dell BAT-30IL AC/DC Adapter]

  • Inout Volt: AC 100V-240V can be used worldwide
  • Input Frequency: 47 -- 63 HZ
  • Output Volt: 15v, 16v, 17v, 18v, 19v, 20v, 21v, 24v(90w adapter only) adjustable
  • Power: 70W & 90W
  • Brand new, best replacement for the original product. Full 1 year warranty!

70W List Price: $45.53

90W List Price: $68.78
Note: Brand new, best replacement for the original product. Full 1 year warranty!

Disclaimer: The dell bat-30il laptop batteries offered by us are compatible with certain products of batteries manufacturers. All the information presented on this website may contain references to products or trademarks maintained by such manufacturers, which is solely to show the batteries with which our products are compatible. Besides, our company and website are neither related in any way with these manufacturers nor are the products listed in our website manufactured by those batteries manufacturers.

Welcome to Cheap-Laptop-Battery.us

Did You Know?

6600mAh" High Capacity Battery for dell Laptops,Power your dell Laptop with this excellent Battery!Replaces Dell: BAT-30IL BAT30IL F1450-80002 F1450-80004 F1450A.Brand new,100% OEM compatible.

We've got laptop batteries for ibm dell sony hp compaq toshiba acer and fujitsu! Cheap-Laptop-Battery.us carries over 1,000 batteries and accessories to power today's most common battery applications including sony laptop batteries,dell laptop batteries,ibm laptop batteries,hp laptop batteries,compaq laptop batteries,toshiba laptop batteries,fujitsu laptop batteries acer laptop batteries and more!

Cheap laptop battery dot us offers an extensive line of dell bat-30il battery replacements. dell bat-30il laptop battery from Roofer Battery Company comes with minimum 1 year warranty and 100% compatibility guarantee. In addition, dell bat-30il battery supplied from cheap-laptop-battery.us often have higher capacity, but retain the same size as the original dell bat-30il laptop battery to meet or exceed OEM battery specifications.

Cheap laptop battery dot us offers an extensive line of dell bat-30il batteries and accessories. The latest dell bat-30il battery technologies ranging from Li-Ion, Lithium Polymer, NiMH and NiCD chemistries are available for your dell bat-30il laptop.If you do not see a dell bat-30il laptop battery or accessory on this list, please feel to contact us for special order.

Understanding your dell bat-30il Battery Needs

We strive to make you laptop battery purchases easy. Since we understand that finding the right batteries for your needs can be overwhelming and confusing at times we developed a laptop battery finder tool to help find the right size for the make and model of your equipment. We also offer educational articles and tips to help you conserve your batteries and understand common problems. By us providing education you are able to make the right purchasing decisions as well as provide proper care for all of your electronics.

Choosing the right battery for portable computing

Laptops are known to be tough hosts on their batteries. The host demands a stream of uninterrupted power but offers a poor working environment in return. As a result, the battery cannot provide the promised runtime and the service cuts short, often with little notice. In this paper we address the unhappy marriage between the host and battery, and examine what causes a battery to deteriorate faster than in other portable devices.
Activate new bat-30ilbattery
The new notebook computer should get small electricity for the first time. To activate the new dell bat-30il battery, should not use the outer power first, but use up the energy of the bat-30il battery until the notebook shut down. Then charge the battery with the outer power until the indicator light go out. Then use up the energy again. Repeating 3 times to activate the dell bat-30il battery.

What's the best battery for laptops?

Batteries for laptops have a unique challenge - they must be small and lightweight. In fact, the laptop battery should be invisible to the user and deliver enough power to endure a five-hour flight from Toronto to Vancouver. In reality, a typical laptop battery provides only about 90 minutes of service. Many users complain of much shorter runtimes.

Computer manufacturers are hesitant to add a larger battery because of increased size and weight. A recent survey indicated that, given the option of larger size and more weight for longer runtimes, most users would settle for what is being offered today. For better or worse, we have learned to accept the short runtime of a laptop.

The energy density of modern batteries improves by about 10% per year. However, the benefit of better battery performance is eaten up by higher power requirements of laptops. This results in the same runtime but more powerful laptops.

Laptop Battery Search:
Hot Search : HP F4809A Sony PCGA-BP2V
  Laptop battery Category
  Acer Laptop Battery
  Apple Laptop Battery
  Compaq Laptop Battery
  Dell Laptop Battery
  Fujitsu Laptop Battery
  HP Laptop Battery
  IBM Laptop Battery
  Samsung Laptop Battery
  Sony Laptop Battery
  Toshiba Laptop Battery
   NEW BATTERY
 • Aspire 3000 Battery
 • Aspire 1680 Battery
 • Aspire 1300 Battery
 • Dell 1691P
 • Inspiron 6000 Battery
 • Inspiron 1100 Battery
 • Hp f4098a
 • Hp f2024b
 • Thinkpad T42 battery
 • Sony PCGA-BP2S
 • Sony PCGA-BP71
 • Sony PCGA-BP2V
 • Sony PCGA-BP2T
 • Sony PCGA-BP2NX
 • Toshiba PA3383U-1BRS
 • Toshiba PA3084U-1BRS

Hot Dell laptop batteries

  1. Inspiron 6000 battery
  2. Inspiron 700m battery
  3. Inspiron 2650 battery
  4. Inspiron 1100 battery
  5. Inspiron 8200 battery
  6. Inspiron 600m battery
  7. Inspiron 5100 battery
  8. Inspiron 7500 battery
  9. Inspiron 8100 battery
  10. Inspiron 8600 battery
  11. Latitude c610 battery
  12. Inspiron 4000 battery
  13. Dell 1-DELX-NIMH
  14. Dell 1691P
  15. Dell 1G222
  16. Dell 1X793
  17. Dell 2834T
  18. Dell 310-0083
  19. Dell 310-6321
  20. Dell 310-6322
  21. Dell 312-001
  22. Dell 312-0058
  23. Dell 312-0068
  24. Dell 312-0078
  25. Dell 312-0079
  26. Dell 312-0095
  27. Dell 312-0106
  28. Dell 312-0151
  29. Dell 312-0305
  30. Dell 312-0306
  31. Dell 312-0341
  32. Dell 312-0373
  33. Dell 312-7206
  34. Dell 312-7209
  35. Dell 3932D
  36. Dell 4834T
  37. Dell 55506
  38. Dell 56535
  39. Dell 5819U
  40. Dell 582197682
  41. Dell 6Y270
  42. Dell 7012P
  43. Dell 8012P
  44. Dell 942RV
  45. Dell BAT-30IL
  46. Dell BAT30WL
  47. Dell F0993
  48. Dell U0386


cheap-laptop-battery.us
2004-2008 © www.cheap-laptop-battery.us. All rights reserved
.
Note:Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Laptop Battery , Camcorder battery , Digital camera battery , Laptop Battery , Camcorder Battery , Digital camera battery